Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Anchorage County, Alaska Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of Anchorage, Alaska
Abbott Loop Elementary Airport Heights Elementary
Alaska School For The Deaf & Hard Of Hearing Alpenglow Elementary
Aquarian Charter School Aurora Elementary
Avail School Bartlett High School
Baxter Elementary Bayshore Elementary
Bear Valley Elementary Benson Secondary/S.e.a.r.c.h.
Birchwood Abc Elementary Bowman Elementary
Campbell Elementary Central Middle School Of Science
Chester Valley Elementary Chinook Elementary
Chugach Optional Elementary Chugiak Elementary
Chugiak High School Clark Middle School
College Gate Elementary Continuation School
Creekside Park Elementary Crossroads School
Denali Elementary Dimond High School
Distance Learning/Corresp. Ctr. Eagle River Elementary
East High School Fairview Elementary
Family Partnership Charter School Fire Lake Elementary
Frontier Charter Girdwood School
Gladys Wood Elementary Goldenview Middle School
Government Hill Elementary Gruening Middle School
Hanshew Middle School Highland Tech. Charter School
Homestead Elementary Huffman Elementary
Inlet View Elementary Kasuun Elementary
Kincaid Elementary King Career Center
Klatt Elementary Lake Hood Elementary
Lake Otis Elementary Maplewood Group Home
Mclaughlin Youth Center Mears Middle School
Mirror Lake Middle School Mountain View Elementary
Mt. Iliamna Elementary Mt. Spurr Elementary
Muldoon Elementary North Star Elementary
Northern Lights Abc K-8 School Northwood Elementary
Nunaka Valley Elementary O'malley Elementary
Ocean View Elementary Orion Elementary School
Polaris K-12 School Providence Heights
Ptarmigan Elementary Rabbit Creek Elementary
Ravenwood Elementary Rogers Park Elementary
Romig Middle School Russian Jack Elementary
S.a.v.e. High School Sand Lake Elementary
Scenic Park Elementary Service High School
South Anchorage High School Spring Hill Elementary
Steller Secondary School Susitna Elementary
Taku Elementary Trailside Elementary
Tudor Elementary Turnagain Elementary
Ursa Major Elementary Ursa Minor Elementary
Village Charter School Wendler Middle School
West High School Whaley School
William Tyson Elementary Williwaw Elementary
Willow Crest Elementary Wonder Park Elementary